Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,281796
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 709440
AlgiersAlgeria 707439
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 350217
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,5286,542
AzulArgentina 10,7816,699
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3119,514
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5358,411
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4468,977
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3198,898
AmberleyAustralia 16,34010,154
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2192,000
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4122,120
AimoresBrazil 8,1345,055
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3634,575
AltamiraBrazil 7,7824,836
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5275,299
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6515,376
ApodiBrazil 6,7734,209
AracajuBrazil 7,1404,437
AracuaiBrazil 7,9944,967
AragarcasBrazil 8,6995,406
AraxaBrazil 8,5685,324
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9394,312
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6125,973
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5665,944
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2185,107
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5523,450
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9403,691
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7254,800
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9814,960
AbecheChad 2,5351,575
AntofagastaChile 10,7126,656
AricaChile 10,3746,447
AltaiChina 6,3583,951
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8026,091
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7316,047
AraucaColombia 8,7785,455
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0274,988
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9304,928
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0925,029
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8371,141
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1131,313
AswanEgypt 2,4481,521
AsyutEgypt 2,1141,314
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0856,267
AsmaraEritrea 3,5502,206
AssabEritrea 4,0192,497
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0462,514
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 818508
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8789,867
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6086,592
AccraGhana 3,4242,128
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,500932
AthensGreece 1,220758
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,217756
AasiaatGreenland 5,3843,346
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6582,895
AputiteqGreenland 4,5602,834
AkureyriIceland 3,9302,442
AgraIndia 6,3613,953
AhmedabadIndia 6,0753,775
AkolaIndia 6,6004,101
AllahabadIndia 6,7764,211
AmritsarIndia 5,8803,654
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7367,914
AbadanIran 3,5342,196
ArakIran 3,5662,216
AlbengaItaly 1,060659
AlgheroItaly 691429
AmendolaItaly 877545
AnconaItaly 1,019633
ArezzoItaly 977607
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,6052,240
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,5732,220
AbashiriJapan 10,0836,266
AburatsuJapan 10,3876,455
AikawaJapan 10,2876,392
AjiroJapan 10,5896,580
AkitaJapan 10,2476,367
AkuneJapan 10,2706,382
AomoriJapan 10,1886,331
AsahikawaJapan 10,0146,223
AsosanJapan 10,2626,377
AmmanJordan 2,3631,469
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6553,514
AinaziLatvia 2,7681,720
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7414,189
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9184,299
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1084,417
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6314,120
AtarMauritania 2,8111,747
AgalegaMauritius 6,9634,327
AcapulcoMexico 10,7146,658
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0994,411
AltaiMongolia 6,9894,343
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,4504,630
AgadirMorocco 1,9541,215
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9821,232
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,86711,103
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,31511,381
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,62111,571
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,10011,247
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,19011,304
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,56211,534
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,56111,534
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8406,114
AgadezNiger 1,9921,238
AsuncionParaguay 9,8076,094
ArequipaPeru 10,3506,432
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6436,613
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,10910,010
AradRomania 1,556967
AjanRussia 8,7365,429
AldanRussia 8,0174,982
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4982,174
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4773,404
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3795,828
AnadyrRussia 8,8925,526
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8712,405
ArmavirRussia 2,8161,750
AstrakhanRussia 3,3682,093
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,67610,984
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9031,183
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,211752
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,077669
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,199745
Abu HamedSudan 2,7931,736
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3982,112
AqiqSudan 3,2762,036
ArbaatSudan 3,0651,905
AromaSudan 3,2932,047
AtbaraSudan 2,9821,853
Abu KamalSyria 2,7581,714
AleppoSyria 2,4001,491
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3095,785
AtakpameTogo 3,1721,971
AdanaTurkey 2,2271,384
AfyonTurkey 1,8211,132
AnkaraTurkey 2,0411,268
AntalyaTurkey 1,8211,131
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2202,623
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6791,665
AberporthUk 2,2851,420
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2891,422
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2671,409
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3401,454
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3662,713
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3502,703
ArtigasUruguay 10,0936,272
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7005,406
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6125,352
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8596,127
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6015,966
Ada, MnUsa 8,4235,234
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8574,882
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1565,068
Akron, OhUsa 7,7294,803
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6616,003
Albany, GaUsa 8,4315,239
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0724,395
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4065,224
Albion, NeUsa 8,8205,481
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8916,147
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4115,227
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6845,397
Algona, IaUsa 8,4905,275
Alice, TxUsa 9,7856,081
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2934,532
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1245,670
Alma, MiUsa 7,8734,892
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6604,760
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0356,236
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5435,930
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0464,378
Amite, LaUsa 9,0245,607
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2115,724
Anderson, InUsa 8,1145,042
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1775,081
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4204,611
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8574,882
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4065,845
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6515,376
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5675,323
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1175,044
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0465,000
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9376,175
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7895,461
Athens, GaUsa 8,2635,134
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3665,199
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2854,527
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1346,297
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8205,481
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1905,089
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2815,767
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1415,059
Austin, TxUsa 9,6035,967
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,6532,891
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3513,325
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4875,274
AdenYemen 4,2222,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -