Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1443,196
BustAfghanistan 4,9523,077
BatnaAlgeria 413257
BecharAlgeria 1,256780
BejaiaAlgeria 554344
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,308813
BiskraAlgeria 452281
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 827514
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4757,752
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4007,706
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4187,717
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7417,296
ByrdAntarctica 14,5409,036
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0786,884
BarilocheArgentina 11,8627,371
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5346,546
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8179,829
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,36810,171
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0738,123
BrestBelarus 2,1941,363
BrusselsBelgium 1,8601,156
Belize CityBelize 9,6946,024
BeninBenin 3,2672,030
BohiconBenin 3,1881,981
BermudaBermuda 6,8164,235
BageBrazil 9,9896,207
BambuiBrazil 8,5315,301
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4705,263
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0224,363
BarcelosBrazil 8,5805,331
BarraBrazil 7,6184,734
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3614,574
BarreirasBrazil 7,8444,874
BelémBrazil 7,3374,560
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3765,205
BelterraBrazil 7,9824,960
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5404,685
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5285,921
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8084,852
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3525,190
BrevesBrazil 7,5284,678
BurgasBulgaria 1,6931,052
BurundiBurundi 4,6562,893
BatouriCameroon 3,3852,104
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6394,125
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5435,930
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3144,545
Banff, AbCanada 9,1175,666
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2694,517
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4773,403
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0615,630
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0875,025
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2065,721
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1804,462
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5225,917
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4035,222
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5185,293
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8253,620
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6686,008
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2923,289
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2745,763
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5044,663
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,4662,154
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9821,853
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1727,564
BeijingChina 8,7505,438
BarranquillaColombia 8,9115,537
Benito SalasColombia 9,4535,874
BogotáColombia 9,2385,741
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6791,043
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8072,366
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0262,502
BaniDominican Republic 8,0635,011
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1375,056
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9734,954
BahariyaEgypt 1,8631,158
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0231,257
BiarritzFrance 1,432890
BordeauxFrance 1,484922
BrestFrance 1,9691,224
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,33610,772
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,33410,771
BitamGabon 3,6302,256
BanjulGambia 3,6182,248
BerlinGermany 1,9851,233
BrockenGermany 1,9001,180
BokeGuinea 3,6952,296
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6722,282
BudapestHungary 1,581982
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,581983
BangaloreIndia 7,0904,406
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6504,132
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4224,612
BikanerIndia 5,8983,665
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5657,187
BabolsarIran 3,7652,340
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3972,732
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4722,158
Bandar LengehIran 4,2862,663
BirjandIran 4,4442,762
BushehrIran 3,8192,373
BaghdadIraq 3,0841,916
BasraIraq 3,4852,165
BelmulletIreland 2,6991,677
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5101,560
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 891554
BergamoItaly 1,221759
BolognaItaly 1,093679
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,307812
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 711442
BrindisiItaly 919571
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,2692,031
BouakeIvory Coast 3,4052,116
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4223,369
BeirutLebanon 2,2751,414
BenghaziLibya 936582
BirzaiLithuania 2,6171,626
BitolaMacedonia 1,171728
BlantyreMalawi 6,1643,830
BvumbweMalawi 6,1923,848
BintuluMalaysia 10,9276,790
BamakoMali 3,0951,923
Bko-SMali 3,1001,927
BougounMali 3,1771,974
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,3851,482
BaitagMongolia 6,6594,138
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7284,181
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5344,682
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1245,048
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1225,047
BayankhongorMongolia 7,3124,544
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9844,961
BulganMongolia 7,3764,583
BhamawMyanmar 8,2025,097
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,87711,109
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,52611,512
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6505,997
BilmaNiger 1,7961,116
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,3891,485
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4492,765
BergenNorway 2,8821,791
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8801,790
BjornoyaNorway 4,4492,764
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6272,254
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4212,126
BadinPakistan 5,6583,516
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8083,609
BalakotPakistan 5,6403,505
BarkhanPakistan 5,4963,415
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4625,880
BascoPhilippines 10,5216,538
BialystokPoland 2,2691,410
BejaPortugal 1,6981,055
BragancaPortugal 1,7081,061
BistritaRomania 1,8001,119
BucharestRomania 1,7051,060
BajkitRussia 6,4444,004
BarabinskRussia 5,5303,436
BarnaulRussia 5,8923,662
BerezovoRussia 4,8683,025
BiserRussia 4,3892,727
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7175,417
BogdarinRussia 7,6844,775
BogucanyRussia 6,6034,103
BomnakRussia 8,4595,257
BorRussia 6,1193,802
BorzjaRussia 8,0945,030
BratskRussia 6,9254,303
BelgradeSerbia 1,397868
BoSierra Leone 3,7572,334
BontheSierra Leone 3,8412,387
BratislavaSlovakia 1,588987
BerberaSomalia 4,4032,736
BusanSouth Korea 9,9556,186
BadajozSpain 1,6241,009
BarcelonaSpain 1,050652
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,503934
BabanusaSudan 3,1251,942
BaselSwitzerland 1,450901
BernSwitzerland 1,383859
BangkokThailand 9,1335,675
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1255,670
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7785,455
BizerteTunisia 293182
BalikesirTurkey 1,6181,006
BursaTurkey 1,7291,074
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5772,844
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6411,641
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5731,599
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5751,600
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2071,372
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0521,275
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9911,237
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6326,607
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6686,008
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4604,636
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1855,086
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1865,087
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7765,453
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0925,650
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0685,635
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8754,894
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8944,284
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7386,051
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4185,231
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5726,570
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3755,826
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8844,278
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6145,353
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8445,496
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8684,889
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1865,708
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2604,511
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5535,315
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4286,480
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6655,385
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8514,879
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1355,055
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6315,985
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5715,326
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1094,418
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7156,037
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7856,080
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6265,360
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2034,476
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8814,276
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0334,992
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2905,151
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5355,304
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5145,912
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0944,408
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8095,474
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0475,001
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3554,571
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2005,095
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0195,605
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9035,532
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8856,143
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6775,392
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4686,505
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7424,811
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8484,877
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4264,614
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1395,679
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9094,915
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4325,240
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9484,318
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9316,171
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9913,101
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0374,994
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4635,259
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3743,961
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,3893,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -