Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9623,084
ChlefAlgeria 863536
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 407253
CeresArgentina 10,4606,500
ChamicalArgentina 10,8256,727
ChepesArgentina 10,9136,781
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8877,387
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2676,380
CórdobaArgentina 10,7306,667
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7336,669
CorrientesArgentina 10,0496,245
CairnsAustralia 15,1489,413
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,26510,107
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6807,879
CedunaAustralia 14,7909,191
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6989,755
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8909,253
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8569,853
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7409,160
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,47910,240
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4438,975
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8414,873
CharnocksBarbados 7,3834,588
CotonouBenin 3,2672,030
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2495,126
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4905,276
CabroboBrazil 7,1194,424
CaceresBrazil 9,1535,688
CaetiteBrazil 7,8094,853
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7524,196
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2235,731
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,3185,790
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7195,418
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0824,401
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6704,766
CaparaoBrazil 8,2765,143
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6995,406
CaratingaBrazil 8,2375,119
CaravelasBrazil 7,8624,885
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9174,920
CarolinaBrazil 7,6784,771
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1985,716
CataguasesBrazil 8,4055,223
CatalaoBrazil 8,5375,305
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8415,494
CaxiasBrazil 7,1574,447
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6215,978
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5904,095
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4595,256
ChapecoBrazil 9,5675,945
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7825,457
CipoBrazil 7,2634,513
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8964,907
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2685,138
CordeiroBrazil 8,4355,241
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9284,926
CorumbaBrazil 9,3535,812
CoximBrazil 9,0925,650
CrateusBrazil 6,9624,326
CuiabaBrazil 8,9885,586
CuritibaBrazil 9,1945,713
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,0515,625
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3554,571
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6525,998
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7213,555
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9473,696
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1753,837
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8174,857
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7006,027
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6856,018
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5543,451
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3735,824
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8454,254
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3223,929
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1453,819
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1433,818
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6245,980
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2913,910
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1334,433
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9504,319
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0163,739
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5374,683
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7724,830
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0013,729
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6145,353
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3354,558
Comox, BcCanada 9,6586,002
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7834,836
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7634,203
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8525,500
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2595,754
ChicoChile 12,2097,587
ChillanChile 11,6567,243
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7447,298
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9526,806
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2497,612
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4967,144
ChangchunChina 9,0645,633
ChangduChina 7,8134,855
ChangshaChina 9,2595,754
ChengduChina 8,3995,219
ChongqingChina 8,6775,392
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8875,522
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,211753
CamagueyCuba 8,5525,314
CasablancaCuba 8,8285,486
ChebCzech Republic 1,7131,064
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3361,451
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9444,937
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0605,008
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9944,968
CanarEcuador 10,1356,298
CairoEgypt 2,0081,248
CaenFrance 1,8491,149
ChateaurouxFrance 1,544959
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2524,506
CocobeachGabon 3,7512,331
CologneGermany 1,8321,138
ChiosGreece 1,438894
CorfuGreece 982610
ConakryGuinea 3,7312,318
CatacamasHonduras 9,6586,001
CholutecaHonduras 9,8666,131
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3264,552
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6714,767
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6714,767
ChahbaharIran 4,8713,027
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6121,623
ClonesIreland 2,5741,599
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6261,632
CorkIreland 2,4451,520
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4411,517
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 524325
CameriItaly 1,214755
CampobassoItaly 837520
Cape BellavistaItaly 586364
Cape CarbonaraItaly 499310
Cape FrascaItaly 592368
Cape MeleItaly 1,050652
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 716445
Catania, SicilyItaly 498310
CerviaItaly 1,067663
CiampinoItaly 806501
Cimone MountainItaly 1,054655
Cisa PassItaly 1,087675
CivitavecchiaItaly 820509
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,321821
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 457284
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 742461
ChibaJapan 10,6006,587
ChichibuJapan 10,5076,529
ChichijimaJapan 11,4577,120
ChoshiJapan 10,6316,606
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3191,441
ChilekaMalawi 6,1643,830
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9333,687
ChitipaMalawi 5,4823,406
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3386,424
ComitanMexico 10,1066,280
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,8028,576
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1195,045
ChoirMongolia 7,8074,852
CasablancaMorocco 1,6911,051
ChindeMozambique 6,5234,054
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4615,258
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,36911,415
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,93311,144
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,18111,298
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,18111,298
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,28711,364
CondegaNicaragua 9,7976,088
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7145,415
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9086,157
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6586,001
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8026,091
ChhorPakistan 5,6963,539
ChitralPakistan 5,4573,391
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,5955,963
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6586,002
CajamarcaPeru 10,3816,451
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2666,380
ChiclayoPeru 10,4826,514
ChimbotePeru 10,5126,532
CuzcoPeru 10,2026,340
CzestochowaPoland 1,9141,189
CoimbraPortugal 1,7871,110
CalafatRomania 1,470914
CeahlauRomania 1,8701,162
ClujRomania 1,7211,069
ConstantaRomania 1,8621,157
CraiovaRomania 1,551964
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3323,935
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3553,328
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4944,657
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4625,258
Cape UelenRussia 8,7985,467
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5405,928
CaraRussia 7,7874,839
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3272,689
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0855,024
ChitaRussia 7,8104,853
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8154,856
CokurdahRussia 7,8174,858
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1165,044
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,6824,774
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3135,787
CaceresSpain 1,597992
CadizSpain 1,546961
Ciudad RealSpain 1,382859
CordobaSpain 1,433890
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6724,768
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1355,676
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3415,805
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6825,395
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6915,400
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1945,713
ChumphonThailand 9,2105,723
CanakkaleTurkey 1,510938
CorumTurkey 2,2251,383
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6642,898
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9083,050
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1711,349
CernovcyUkraine 1,9691,224
ChernigovUkraine 2,4841,544
CarrascoUruguay 10,3806,450
ColoniaUruguay 10,4746,509
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5954,720
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5265,298
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4184,610
Camden, ScUsa 8,0775,019
Canton, NyUsa 7,0594,387
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6875,398
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5734,706
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4804,027
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4385,243
Casper, WyUsa 9,2855,770
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8216,103
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4984,659
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8084,852
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4235,234
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0565,006
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0615,009
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8804,897
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0034,973
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6524,755
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3505,189
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3455,186
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9144,297
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9174,298
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9494,940
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2925,774
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3165,789
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1365,056
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1355,055
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3956,460
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7664,826
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2655,757
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0715,016
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0545,005
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9134,917
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6865,398
Clark, SdUsa 8,6175,355
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8515,500
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3655,198
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5545,937
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7344,806
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2805,145
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9976,212
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9284,927
College Park, MdUsa 7,4914,655
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4835,893
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6335,365
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0895,026
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1505,065
Columbus, InUsa 8,1735,079
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9505,561
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8864,900
Conception, MoUsa 8,7525,438
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9635,569
Conway, ArUsa 8,8625,507
Conway, ScUsa 7,9174,920
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1504,443
Corning, ArUsa 8,7245,421
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9574,323
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7636,067
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3875,833
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2604,511
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0516,246
Covington, LaUsa 8,9665,572
Covington, TnUsa 8,6505,375
Crete, NeUsa 8,8215,481
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1415,680
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2892,665
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2892,665
CaracasVenezuela 8,2145,104
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0545,005
CoroVenezuela 8,4145,228
ChipataZambia 5,8443,631
ChomaZambia 5,9883,721
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5324,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -