Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 865537
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 384238
EsquelArgentina 11,9657,435
EzeizaArgentina 10,5546,559
East SaleAustralia 16,13510,027
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8258,591
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8268,592
EssendonAustralia 15,9359,902
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5895,338
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,8176,101
EspinosaBrazil 7,8974,907
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2714,518
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,8535,501
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,8195,481
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,8295,487
Edson, AbCanada 8,9615,568
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6335,986
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7114,792
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6225,358
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5325,923
Eureka, NtCanada 6,3403,940
ErlianChina 8,2235,110
El CaranoColombia 9,4005,841
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,3171,440
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1445,061
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9184,920
El ArishEgypt 2,1941,364
El TorEgypt 2,2891,422
ErfurtGermany 1,8091,124
EssenGermany 1,8801,168
EsfahanIran 3,7802,349
EilatIsrael 2,3501,460
EsashiJapan 10,0636,254
EldoretKenya 4,5812,846
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,2454,502
EssaouiraMorocco 1,9361,203
EeldeNetherlands 2,0721,288
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,16111,285
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9096,158
EnuguNigeria 3,1581,962
EncarnacionParaguay 9,8226,104
EvoraPortugal 1,7091,062
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0965,652
EkimcanRussia 8,7785,454
Elat’MaRussia 3,2782,037
ElistaRussia 3,0811,915
ErbogacenRussia 7,0414,376
EssejRussia 6,5174,050
Ed DueimSudan 3,1661,967
El FasherSudan 2,7701,721
El GeneinaSudan 2,6411,641
El ObeidSudan 3,1001,926
El ShowakSudan 3,3802,101
En NahudSudan 3,0321,884
EdirneTurkey 1,585985
ErzincanTurkey 2,6011,616
ErzurumTurkey 2,7431,705
EskisehirTurkey 1,8431,145
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8672,403
EntebbeUganda 4,4692,777
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,5981,615
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,5261,570
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6974,783
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3525,190
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4774,025
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9525,563
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0235,607
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1226,290
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7194,797
Elko, NvUsa 9,9916,209
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0245,608
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3304,555
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0656,254
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9044,290
Erie, PaUsa 7,5764,708
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8875,522
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0896,269
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8995,530
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4336,483
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6735,389
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6796,015
Evansville, InUsa 8,3425,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -