Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3043,296
FarahAfghanistan 4,7282,938
FormosaArgentina 9,9196,164
ForrestAustralia 14,2458,852
FrancistownBotswana 6,4684,020
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2163,863
FloraniaBrazil 6,7344,185
FlorestaBrazil 7,0674,392
FlorianoBrazil 7,2734,520
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,3135,787
FormosaBrazil 8,2865,149
FortalezaBrazil 6,6894,157
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,5965,963
FrancaBrazil 8,6825,395
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1775,081
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3165,168
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4845,272
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7535,439
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0345,614
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4515,252
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2545,129
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9115,538
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5475,311
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4153,986
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4073,982
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0763,776
FayaChad 2,0401,268
FamagustaCyprus 2,1161,315
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,3101,436
FarafraEgypt 1,8541,152
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,0532,519
FichtelbergGermany 1,7571,092
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7201,069
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,160721
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1233,184
FaranahGuinea 3,5032,177
FalconaraItaly 1,016631
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,012629
Foggia, PugliaItaly 863536
FonniItaly 613381
FrontoneItaly 994618
FrosinoneItaly 804499
FukauraJapan 10,1586,312
FukueJapan 10,1266,293
FukuiJapan 10,3336,421
FukuokaJapan 10,1626,315
FukushimaJapan 10,4366,485
FukuyamaJapan 10,2806,388
FushikiJapan 10,3226,414
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4753,402
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3344,558
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6654,763
FunchalMadeira 2,5551,588
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4364,621
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,439894
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9871,856
FaroPortugal 1,6971,055
FerganaRussia 5,3143,302
FreetownSierra Leone 3,7882,354
FalunSweden 2,9021,803
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0561,278
FeodosijaUkraine 2,3861,483
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7915,463
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8915,525
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4805,270
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4265,236
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4175,230
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6954,160
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2975,156
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5255,298
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6855,397
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3555,192
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9445,558
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8624,886
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3885,213
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3055,161
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9446,179
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8844,899
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2056,342
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7864,838
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0675,013
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3755,826
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4905,275
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3185,790
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5635,321
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8835,520
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0145,602
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9994,971
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3745,825
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9154,297
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1565,069
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1875,709
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6194,734
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5464,689
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5556,559
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5505,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -