Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3093,299
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2403,256
GhardaiaAlgeria 688427
General PicoArgentina 10,9886,828
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4326,482
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4253,371
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,36910,172
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9738,062
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9988,699
GrazAustria 1,421883
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1851,979
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3032,052
GomelBelarus 2,5391,578
GrodnoBelarus 2,3461,458
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9354,309
GoianiaBrazil 8,5215,295
GoiasBrazil 8,5345,303
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1445,061
GrajauBrazil 7,4814,649
GuairaBrazil 9,4625,880
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7614,201
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8004,847
GarouaCameroon 2,8361,762
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4543,389
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7074,789
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6896,021
Golden, BcCanada 9,1745,701
Goose, NfCanada 5,7813,593
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5494,691
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9285,548
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3193,927
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0193,740
GanzhouChina 9,5905,959
GuangzhouChina 9,6435,992
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9804,959
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1966,336
GonderEthiopia 3,6532,270
GourdonFrance 1,368850
GrenobleFrance 1,236768
GeisenheimGermany 1,7121,064
GorlitzGermany 1,8611,156
GibraltarGibraltar 1,460907
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0766,261
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6474,752
GoaIndia 6,5984,100
GuwahatiIndia 7,6114,730
GelaItaly 413257
GenoaItaly 1,090677
GhediItaly 1,191740
Gioia Del ColleItaly 868540
GrazzaniseItaly 766476
GrossetoItaly 894555
GrottaglieItaly 875544
GuardiavecchiaItaly 731454
GuidoniaItaly 829515
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,6082,242
GifuJapan 10,4206,475
GaoMali 2,3131,438
GuamMariana Islands 12,7957,951
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7226,662
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5376,548
GuaymasMexico 10,7336,669
GaluutMongolia 7,2474,503
GemertNetherlands 1,9141,189
GisborneNew Zealand 18,80211,684
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,80411,685
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,52911,514
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,37811,420
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,11911,260
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,64011,583
GayaNiger 2,6421,642
GardermoenNorway 2,8351,761
GeiloNorway 2,8761,787
GdanskPoland 2,2721,412
GalatiRomania 1,8921,176
Gor’KijRussia 3,4612,150
GorznyjRussia 3,1471,956
GridinoRussia 3,8122,369
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,8763,030
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8776,759
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,056656
GijonSpain 1,7111,063
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0381,888
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3812,101
GoteborgSweden 2,5591,590
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,5651,594
GothenburgSweden 2,5581,589
GunnarnSweden 3,4002,113
GenevaSwitzerland 1,338832
GabesTunisia 10767
GafsaTunisia 174108
GiresunTurkey 2,5171,564
GoztepeTurkey 1,7581,092
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0432,512
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9362,446
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6181,627
GajvoronUkraine 2,1891,360
GeniceskUkraine 2,3921,486
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6855,397
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9065,534
Galva, IlUsa 8,3345,179
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4505,873
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8875,523
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8875,523
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8985,529
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7914,841
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0994,411
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0436,241
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7624,823
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2455,745
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0195,605
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3575,193
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1875,709
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9125,538
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7016,028
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9154,919
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2686,380
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9495,561
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2095,723
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0034,973
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1145,042
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6855,397
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8774,895
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2905,151
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9155,540
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0424,997
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6194,734
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2905,773
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1215,047
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1575,069
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4715,264
Groton, CtUsa 7,0154,359
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0335,613
GuanareVenezuela 8,5665,323
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7745,452
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7924,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -