Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6712,903
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 541336
HuamboAngola 5,3113,300
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5848,441
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,20910,072
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,19410,063
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2389,469
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5082,180
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0125,600
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2293,871
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2173,863
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5024,662
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7793,591
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7764,832
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3375,180
Hope, BcCanada 9,5435,930
HaikouChina 9,5845,956
HailarChina 8,3545,191
HamiChina 6,9464,316
HetanChina 6,0973,789
HavanaCuba 8,8445,496
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9384,933
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8974,908
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1585,069
HelwanEgypt 2,0121,250
HurguadaEgypt 2,3451,457
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,2742,035
HelsinkiFinland 3,0031,866
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0271,881
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,65710,351
HamburgGermany 2,1041,308
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1041,308
HannoverGermany 1,9751,227
HelgolandGermany 2,1761,352
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,455904
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,321821
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3873,347
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,7778,561
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6668,492
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7252,315
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9104,294
HaifaIsrael 2,2521,400
HaboroJapan 9,9286,169
HachijojimaJapan 10,7936,707
HachinoheJapan 10,2536,371
HagiJapan 10,1646,316
HakodateJapan 10,1016,277
HamadaJapan 10,1686,319
HamamatsuJapan 10,5316,544
HikoneJapan 10,3996,462
HimejiJapan 10,3386,424
HiradoJapan 10,1236,291
HirooJapan 10,1896,332
HiroshimaJapan 10,2346,359
HitaJapan 10,2196,350
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2936,396
HunLibya 794493
HomboriMali 2,4841,544
HomalinMyanmar 7,9704,953
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6895,399
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,24511,337
HighbankNew Zealand 18,11311,256
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,09411,244
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,76111,037
HororataNew Zealand 18,13211,267
HyderabadPakistan 5,5783,466
HuanucoPeru 10,3496,431
HelPoland 2,2991,429
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2525,749
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0083,112
HatangaRussia 6,4213,990
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7392,945
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8933,662
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0491,895
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,590988
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8149,827
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5165,913
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4205,854
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8374,870
HalaibSudan 2,8811,790
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2922,046
HudeibaSudan 2,9901,858
HaparandaSweden 3,5712,219
HarnosandSweden 3,1441,953
HamaSyria 2,3701,473
HassakahSyria 2,7141,687
Hua HinThailand 9,1505,686
HakkariTurkey 2,9721,847
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2831,419
HersonUkraine 2,2591,404
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1091,311
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6045,968
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8844,278
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4234,613
Hart, MiUsa 7,8874,901
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0254,365
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7295,425
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3735,203
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0685,635
Hays, KsUsa 9,0925,650
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5646,564
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9565,565
Helena, MtUsa 9,3135,787
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3704,580
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7294,803
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0995,033
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6916,022
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7235,421
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5905,338
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6805,394
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2924,531
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3915,215
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9284,927
Holly, CoUsa 9,3645,819
Homer, AkUsa 9,3965,839
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2085,100
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4105,226
Horton, KsUsa 8,8105,475
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0685,635
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7784,833
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7754,832
Houma, LaUsa 9,1135,663
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4485,871
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9524,941
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4895,275
Huron, SdUsa 8,6725,389
HanoiVietnam 9,1445,682
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8636,129
HarareZimbabwe 6,2393,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -