Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 748465
In SalahAlgeria 1,140708
InnsbruckAustria 1,397868
IbiriteBrazil 8,3915,214
IguatuBrazil 6,9474,317
IlheusBrazil 7,6074,727
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5494,691
IndaialBrazil 9,3065,783
IpameriBrazil 8,5185,293
IraiBrazil 9,6175,976
IreceBrazil 7,5344,682
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5254,676
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3225,172
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1845,086
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1305,052
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3335,178
ItapevaBrazil 9,0535,625
ItirucuBrazil 7,5554,695
ItuacuBrazil 7,6914,780
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3075,784
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6614,760
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7114,170
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1815,084
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0763,776
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7234,178
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5036,527
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3238,901
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5697,811
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0034,973
IzobambaEcuador 9,9616,190
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0661,284
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0146,223
IoanninaGreece 1,054655
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3253,309
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4282,752
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3813,965
IranshahrIran 4,7932,979
IstranaItaly 1,225762
IidaJapan 10,4736,508
IizukaJapan 10,1786,325
IrakoJapan 10,5046,527
IriomotejimaJapan 10,3766,448
IrozakiJapan 10,6126,594
IshigakijimaJapan 10,4146,472
IshinomakiJapan 10,4236,477
IwamizawaJapan 10,0326,234
IzuharaJapan 10,0436,241
IrbidJordan 2,3361,452
IfraneMorocco 1,464910
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,73511,020
IlorinNigeria 2,9831,854
InchonNorth Korea 9,6185,977
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8222,997
IslamabadPakistan 5,6473,509
IquitosPeru 9,6996,027
IloiloPhilippines 11,2576,995
IasiRomania 1,9771,229
IcaRussia 9,4355,863
IlirnejRussia 8,5165,292
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9975,591
IrkutskRussia 7,2564,509
Ivdel’Russia 4,5412,822
IbizaSpain 948589
IspartaTurkey 1,8101,125
IstanbulTurkey 1,7541,090
IzmirTurkey 1,526949
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9431,208
IzmailUkraine 1,9401,206
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1495,685
Independence, KsUsa 9,0215,606
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0314,369
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1495,064
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6185,355
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1025,035
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4475,249
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4705,263
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9094,915
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2874,528
IsokaZambia 5,4953,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -