Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2583,268
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3883,348
JuninArgentina 10,7056,652
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0715,637
JacobinaBrazil 7,4184,610
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7034,165
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6664,142
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3645,198
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4825,271
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7785,454
JiuquanChina 7,4654,639
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8166,100
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0424,997
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1965,093
JoensuuFinland 3,3752,098
JokioinenFinland 3,0441,891
JyvskylFinland 3,2522,021
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3273,310
JulianehbGreenland 4,9113,052
JagdalpurIndia 7,1434,439
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9606,810
JerusalemIsrael 2,2961,427
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7876,082
JosNigeria 2,7691,721
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1882,602
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1882,602
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4503,387
JhelumPakistan 5,7273,559
JiwaniPakistan 4,9903,101
JuliacaPeru 10,1716,320
JakutskRussia 7,9614,947
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,1671,968
JenisejskRussia 6,3073,919
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1586,312
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7506,059
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8913,661
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1301,945
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7322,319
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0164,360
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,526948
JubaSudan 3,9562,458
JokkmokkSweden 3,5952,234
JönköpingSweden 2,5781,602
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5741,599
JendoubaTunisia 260162
JerbaTunisia 9559
JerseyUk 1,9261,197
JaltaUkraine 2,2751,414
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8885,523
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5855,335
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3365,180
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4025,221
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5734,706
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1735,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -