Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2753,278
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0863,161
KhostAfghanistan 5,3813,344
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1813,219
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4257,721
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6568,486
KlagenfurtAustria 1,361846
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1901,983
KandiBenin 2,7371,701
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,3805,829
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3624,575
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3644,576
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3975,840
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0855,024
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2104,480
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1785,082
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7574,820
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1773,839
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9604,325
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7023,543
KashiChina 5,6893,535
KunmingChina 8,6285,362
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3762,719
KhargaEgypt 2,1641,345
KosseirEgypt 2,4461,520
KajaaniFinland 3,4842,165
KuopioFinland 3,3482,080
KuusamoFinland 3,6822,288
KarlsruheGermany 1,599994
KasselGermany 1,8461,147
KonstanzGermany 1,447899
KumasiGhana 3,3582,087
KalamataGreece 1,053654
KerkiraGreece 982610
Kythira IslandGreece 1,129702
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2653,272
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4222,748
KankanGuinea 3,3812,101
KindiaGuinea 3,6382,261
KissidougouGuinea 3,5182,186
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6838,503
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7606,065
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7616,066
KeszthelyHungary 1,446899
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7782,348
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5204,673
KotaIndia 6,2633,892
KozhikodeIndia 7,0304,369
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7357,914
KermanIran 4,3322,692
KermanshahIran 3,3222,064
Khoram AbadIran 3,4462,141
KilkennyIreland 2,4441,519
KingstonJamaica 8,6605,382
KagoshimaJapan 10,3316,420
KanazawaJapan 10,3146,409
KaruizawaJapan 10,4466,491
KatsuuraJapan 10,6516,619
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5316,544
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9216,165
KobeJapan 10,3836,452
KochiJapan 10,3706,444
KofuJapan 10,5046,527
KumagayaJapan 10,5116,532
KumamotoJapan 10,2446,365
KumejimaJapan 10,4646,503
KureJapan 10,2526,371
KushiroJapan 10,1816,326
KutchanJapan 10,0076,219
KyotoJapan 10,3896,456
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9203,679
KitaleKenya 4,5172,807
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5492,206
KufraLibya 1,6871,048
KaunasLithuania 2,4611,530
KlaipedaLithuania 2,4691,534
KybartaiLithuania 2,4051,494
KarongaMalawi 5,5353,440
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7636,067
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0176,846
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8896,145
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8896,145
KuantanMalaysia 9,9996,214
KuchingMalaysia 10,7936,707
KayesMali 3,1611,964
KeniebaMali 3,2832,040
KidalMali 2,0321,263
KitaMali 3,1471,956
KoutiaMali 2,9701,846
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6149,081
KisinevMoldova 2,0501,274
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3975,218
KhatgalMongolia 7,0774,398
KhovdMongolia 6,5944,098
KhujirtMongolia 7,4184,609
KhutagMongolia 7,2924,531
KenitraMorocco 1,582983
KalewaMyanmar 8,0114,978
KathaMyanmar 8,1335,054
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1885,710
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1625,072
KengtungMyanmar 8,5875,336
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9744,955
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8564,260
KathmanduNepal 6,9844,340
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,99010,558
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,69111,615
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,48411,486
KarioiNew Zealand 18,57211,541
KawerauNew Zealand 18,71011,627
KopuaNew Zealand 18,61211,566
KanoNigeria 2,5301,572
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7436,055
KarasjokNorway 3,9702,467
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0641,904
KristiansandNorway 2,6151,625
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1651,966
KhasabOman 4,4302,753
KarachiPakistan 5,4753,402
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4843,408
KhanpurPakistan 5,6353,502
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3053,297
KororPalau 12,4977,766
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7851,109
KlodzkoPoland 1,8131,127
KoszalinPoland 2,2081,372
KrakowPoland 1,8621,157
KalakanRussia 7,8184,858
KaliningradRussia 2,3521,462
KamenskoeRussia 8,9855,584
KandalaksaRussia 3,8682,404
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2822,661
KazanRussia 3,7382,323
KemRussia 3,7242,314
KerchRussia 2,4761,539
KhabarovskRussia 9,2495,747
KirenskRussia 7,2084,479
KirovRussia 3,8932,419
KljuciRussia 9,5075,908
KolpasevRussia 5,7783,591
KorfRussia 9,2065,721
KostromaRussia 3,3972,111
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1594,448
KotlasRussia 3,8912,418
KrasnodarRussia 2,6681,658
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3142,681
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,2742,656
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,4153,986
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4783,404
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7242,314
KurganRussia 4,7172,931
KurskRussia 2,7761,725
KyraRussia 7,8704,891
KigaliRwanda 4,5552,831
KoldaSenegal 3,5442,202
KabalaSierra Leone 3,5942,233
KosiceSlovakia 1,7821,107
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2174,485
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5395,928
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6824,774
KadugliSudan 3,2662,030
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7561,713
KassalaSudan 3,3412,076
KhartoumSudan 3,0461,893
KostiSudan 3,2602,026
KalmarSweden 2,4771,539
KaresuandoSweden 3,8212,375
KarlstadSweden 2,7571,713
KristianstadSweden 2,3851,482
KamishliSyria 2,7511,710
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0235,607
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4625,880
Khon KaenThailand 9,1625,693
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1905,711
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1925,712
KairouanTunisia 11873
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3711,473
KarsTurkey 2,9091,807
KastamonuTurkey 2,1461,334
KayseriTurkey 2,2481,397
KonyaTurkey 1,9871,235
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2412,635
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6512,890
KinlossUk 2,7631,717
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6701,659
KievUkraine 2,3711,474
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5501,585
KirovogradUkraine 2,3421,455
KlepininoUkraine 2,3251,445
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4441,519
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1511,337
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3781,478
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9544,943
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2935,775
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7815,457
Keene, NhUsa 6,9274,304
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9124,917
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5035,906
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6935,402
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2765,764
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5635,943
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2305,736
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7834,836
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1876,331
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2065,099
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6145,974
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7035,408
KabompoZambia 5,5593,454
KabweZambia 5,7813,592
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,7773,590
KafirondaZambia 5,5743,464
KaomaZambia 5,7043,545
KasamaZambia 5,4413,381
KasempaZambia 5,5993,479
KawambwaZambia 5,3163,303
KaroiZimbabwe 6,0713,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -