Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,175730
LuandaAngola 4,8523,015
LuenaAngola 5,2623,270
La PlataArgentina 10,5216,538
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2226,352
La RiojaArgentina 10,8026,713
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8556,745
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4507,737
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9966,211
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,17810,053
LavertonAustralia 15,9259,896
LearmonthAustralia 12,5747,814
LongreachAustralia 15,3779,556
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3779,556
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,06410,603
Low HeadAustralia 16,14010,030
LinzAustria 1,531951
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9551,836
LerwickUk 2,9541,836
La PazBolivia 10,0706,257
LavrasBrazil 8,5575,318
LencoisBrazil 7,5984,721
LinharesBrazil 8,0575,007
LondrinaBrazil 9,1795,704
LomBulgaria 1,478919
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3205,170
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5894,716
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6494,753
Langara, BcCanada 9,5295,921
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5574,696
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1055,658
London, OnCanada 7,5974,721
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2753,900
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9974,970
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4725,886
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,5811,604
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1836,949
LanzhouChina 8,0785,020
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3834,588
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9525,563
LimonCosta Rica 9,7126,035
LarnacaCyprus 2,0901,299
LimassolCyprus 2,0391,267
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4543,389
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8513,015
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3801,479
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9364,932
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0244,986
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9944,968
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0254,987
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0116,221
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2536,371
LuxorEgypt 2,3361,452
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0496,245
Laucala BayFiji 17,81111,068
LappeenrantaFinland 3,1831,978
Le MansFrance 1,7071,061
LilleFrance 1,8661,160
LyonFrance 1,317818
LambarnGabon 3,9402,449
LastourvilleGabon 3,9592,460
LibrevilleGabon 3,8132,369
LeipzigGermany 1,8601,156
LindenbergGermany 1,9641,221
LamiaGreece 1,144711
LarissaGreece 1,173729
LemnosGreece 1,394866
LimnosGreece 1,408875
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3814,587
LabeGuinea 3,4892,168
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6228,465
La CeibaHonduras 9,6866,019
La MesaHonduras 9,7976,088
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0133,736
LudhianaIndia 6,0063,732
Lampedusa IslandItaly 196122
LatinaItaly 784487
LatronicoItaly 760472
LecceItaly 899559
LodwarKenya 4,3572,708
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8925,526
LiepajaLatvia 2,5431,580
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4861,545
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6961,054
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,157719
LabuanMalaysia 10,9886,828
LuqaMalta 367228
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4314,617
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9786,822
LashioMyanmar 8,3285,175
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,10711,252
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,88611,115
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,00111,186
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,51111,503
LincolnNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,45911,470
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,45911,470
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,45911,470
LagosNigeria 3,2182,000
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9391,826
LillehammerNorway 2,9321,822
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8373,627
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6165,976
LimaPeru 10,5676,567
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1856,950
LisbonPortugal 1,8191,130
LeninbadRussia 5,1513,201
LevsiRussia 4,7982,982
LungiSierra Leone 3,7882,354
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,301808
LanzaroteSpain 2,3751,476
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,418881
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,283797
LuganoSwitzerland 1,264785
LatakiaSyria 2,2771,415
LampangThailand 8,7605,443
LoeiThailand 9,0075,597
Lop BuriThailand 9,0735,638
LomeTogo 3,3192,062
LeemingUk 2,3751,476
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9551,836
London, EnglandUk 2,0601,280
London-GatwickUk 2,0311,262
LynehamUk 2,1241,320
L’VovUkraine 1,9961,240
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1821,356
LozovajaUkraine 2,6251,631
LubnyUkraine 2,4831,543
LuckUkraine 2,1421,331
LuganskUkraine 2,8041,742
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2525,128
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4115,227
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1725,700
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2735,762
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4705,263
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0174,360
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6245,980
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8135,476
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5865,957
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2775,144
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4275,858
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3515,190
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3585,815
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9306,171
Larned, KsUsa 9,1615,693
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4315,860
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3496,431
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4954,658
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8175,479
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8524,258
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6225,358
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7425,432
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7485,436
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2375,118
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2845,148
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0424,998
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4865,273
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8234,861
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5905,959
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7354,185
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7485,436
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7464,814
Libby, MtUsa 9,3495,810
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8145,477
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5724,705
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5505,313
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8975,528
Llano, TxUsa 9,6515,997
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2135,725
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7186,660
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7036,651
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7236,663
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9166,162
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7294,803
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2005,096
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7625,445
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9325,551
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1504,443
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6656,006
Luling, TxUsa 9,6425,991
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1755,701
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7524,817
LivingstoneZambia 6,0573,764
LundaziZambia 5,7413,567
LusakaZambia 5,8833,656
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8723,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -