Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8443,010
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0323,127
MilianaAlgeria 785488
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,5533,451
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0819,371
Malarg EArgentina 11,4057,087
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,6977,268
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,7106,655
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6686,629
MendozaArgentina 11,1856,951
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,1776,946
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,1676,318
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7059,759
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,72510,393
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0218,091
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2008,203
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9289,898
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9439,907
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6059,697
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5799,681
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7989,196
MuharraqBahrain 3,9162,433
MinskBelarus 2,5121,561
MogilevBelarus 2,6201,628
MaunBotswana 6,2303,871
MacapaBrazil 7,4584,634
MacauBrazil 6,6404,126
MaceioBrazil 6,9384,312
MachadoBrazil 8,6585,380
ManausBrazil 8,4635,259
MarabaBrazil 7,6744,769
MaringaBrazil 9,2395,741
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8634,886
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9014,910
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2694,517
MonteiroBrazil 6,8954,285
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1155,042
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7754,210
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4784,647
MamfeCameroon 3,2282,006
MarouaCameroon 2,7231,692
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7054,166
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0734,395
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0345,614
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6895,400
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5725,948
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9765,578
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6405,990
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2643,893
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4353,999
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9234,302
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9494,318
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6835,395
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1564,447
Morden, MbCanada 8,3445,185
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3674,578
MoundouChad 2,9591,839
MatecanaColombia 9,3765,826
MoroniComoros 6,1983,851
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7731,102
MarstalDenmark 2,2391,391
Melville HallDominica 7,4034,601
MichesDominican Republic 7,9074,914
MocaDominican Republic 8,0164,981
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0705,015
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0885,026
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9854,962
MilagroEcuador 10,1676,318
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,585985
MinyaEgypt 2,0361,265
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,4492,143
MassawaEritrea 3,5682,217
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3062,054
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,9021,803
MarseilleFrance 1,078670
MontpellierFrance 1,143710
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4794,647
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,45410,225
MakokouGabon 3,8042,364
MayumbaGabon 4,2402,635
MitzicGabon 3,7742,345
MkamboGabon 3,7622,338
MoandaGabon 4,0362,508
MouilaGabon 4,0682,528
MagdeburgGermany 1,9361,203
MunichGermany 1,519944
MünsterGermany 1,9341,202
MethoniGreece 1,021634
MilosGreece 1,261784
MitiliniGreece 1,493928
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,490926
MacentaGuinea 3,5652,215
MamouGuinea 3,5582,211
Midway IslandHawaii 12,9668,057
MiskolcHungary 1,7041,059
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8474,255
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3963,975
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3133,923
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2264,491
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0917,514
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0598,115
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5995,965
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1338,782
MashhadIran 4,3872,726
Malin HeadIreland 2,6801,665
M. CalamitaItaly 892554
Marina Di GinosaItaly 837520
Messina, SicilyItaly 582362
MilanItaly 1,199745
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,225761
Mount ArgentarioItaly 854531
ManIvory Coast 3,5642,215
MaebashiJapan 10,4716,507
MaizuruJapan 10,3286,418
MakurazakiJapan 10,3376,423
MatsueJapan 10,1876,331
MatsumotoJapan 10,4216,476
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2986,399
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8256,726
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,3987,705
MishimaJapan 10,5736,570
MitoJapan 10,5546,558
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6926,644
MiyakoJapan 10,3536,433
MiyakojimaJapan 10,4656,503
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3536,434
MiyazakiJapan 10,3596,437
MombetsuJapan 10,0096,220
MoriokaJapan 10,3066,404
MuroranJapan 10,0696,257
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4356,484
MutsuJapan 10,1716,320
Ma’AnJordan 2,4021,493
MafraqJordan 2,3771,477
MombasaKenya 5,2633,270
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9754,334
MaseruLesotho 7,3354,558
MonroviaLiberia 3,8302,380
MisratahLibya 485301
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7514,195
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8444,253
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3824,587
MorondavaMadagascar 7,0734,395
MakhangaMalawi 6,2563,888
MangochiMalawi 6,0503,759
MwmosaMalawi 6,2313,872
MzimbaMalawi 5,7183,554
MzuzuMalawi 5,6933,537
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0076,219
MersingMalaysia 10,1406,301
MiriMalaysia 10,9386,797
MaleMaldives 7,2764,521
MenakaMali 2,2601,404
MoptiMali 2,6901,672
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,9449,287
MazatlanMexico 10,7706,693
MeridaMexico 9,5875,958
Mexico CityMexico 10,4816,513
MonterreyMexico 10,1266,293
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6226,600
MaantyMongolia 7,7124,792
MandalgoviMongolia 7,7154,794
MatadMongolia 8,2435,122
MurenMongolia 7,1144,421
MarrakechMorocco 1,7731,102
MeknesMorocco 1,490926
MideltMorocco 1,443896
MaputoMozambique 7,1254,428
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3663,956
MandalayMyanmar 8,2395,120
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2825,147
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0375,616
MindatMyanmar 8,0845,023
MonywaMyanmar 8,1475,063
MyeikMyanmar 9,0375,616
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1565,068
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8431,145
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,87511,108
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,59911,558
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,78611,052
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,69711,618
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,51811,507
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,29511,368
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,30911,377
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,18611,301
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8686,132
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8676,132
MagariaNiger 2,4221,505
Maine SoroaNiger 2,3921,487
MaradiNiger 2,3911,486
MaiduguriNigeria 2,5541,587
MakurdiNigeria 3,0091,870
MinnaNigeria 2,8231,754
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8006,090
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,5252,190
MajisOman 4,5472,825
MasirahOman 4,9453,073
Muscat  Oman 4,7402,946
MultanPakistan 5,6363,502
MurreePakistan 5,6603,517
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3648,926
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8116,097
MoyobambaPeru 10,1756,323
MactanPhilippines 11,4067,088
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8556,745
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8391,143
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,8972,421
MagadanRussia 8,9105,537
MahackalaRussia 3,2892,044
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8162,993
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8172,993
MarkovoRussia 8,8225,482
MinusinskRussia 6,4113,984
MogocaRussia 8,0625,010
MoscowRussia 3,1161,936
MurmanskRussia 4,0522,518
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0101,871
MatamSenegal 3,1941,985
MogadishuSomalia 5,1053,172
MadridSpain 1,406874
Madrid (b)Spain 1,413878
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 808502
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,386861
MelillaSpain 1,243772
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,084674
MalakalSudan 3,5182,186
MbabaneSwaziland 7,1224,426
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,343834
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5635,321
Mae SariangThailand 8,6265,361
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7705,450
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3275,796
MalatyaTurkey 2,4721,536
MersinTurkey 2,1681,347
MuglaTurkey 1,6131,002
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,3141,438
ManstonUk 1,9951,240
MeloUruguay 10,0716,258
MercedesUruguay 10,4106,469
MontevideoUruguay 10,3946,459
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3625,196
Madison, FlUsa 8,4115,226
Madison, InUsa 8,0995,033
Madison, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1665,074
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9565,565
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9954,968
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5665,323
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2115,102
Marion, InUsa 8,0575,007
Marion, NcUsa 8,0424,998
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8494,877
Marshall, TxUsa 9,2005,717
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5724,705
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0865,646
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8294,865
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0526,246
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4135,228
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3515,189
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0445,620
Medford, WiUsa 8,1145,042
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6805,394
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7105,412
Mena, ArUsa 9,0105,599
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7855,459
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4165,852
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6065,348
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5055,285
Midland, TxUsa 9,8156,099
Milan, MnUsa 8,4915,276
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5175,292
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9875,585
Milford, DeUsa 7,3414,562
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2935,153
Millen, GaUsa 8,2215,108
Millport, OhUsa 7,6934,780
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8944,284
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0785,020
Minden, NeUsa 8,9545,564
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3195,169
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2795,144
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3965,839
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8495,499
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3495,188
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4115,227
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9894,965
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4915,276
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6035,346
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7546,061
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2924,531
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7034,787
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0424,998
Moro, OrUsa 9,9046,155
Morris, MnUsa 8,4265,236
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2895,151
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9094,915
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7314,804
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4495,251
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8174,858
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8214,238
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3885,212
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9514,941
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0605,630
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2175,106
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6535,377
MaracayVenezuela 8,2995,157
MaturinVenezuela 7,9224,923
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6265,360
MeridaVenezuela 8,7245,421
MagoyeZambia 5,9163,676
MansaZambia 5,4433,382
MbalaZambia 5,3093,299
MfuweZambia 5,7883,597
MisamfuZambia 5,4343,377
MonguZambia 5,7103,548
MpikaZambia 5,6273,497
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8533,637
Mt MakuluZambia 5,8903,660
MumbwaZambia 5,8043,607
MwinilungaZambia 5,3673,335
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,4544,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -