Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2323,251
NeuquenArgentina 11,5137,154
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7656,689
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,78211,050
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7759,181
Nowra RanAustralia 16,37610,176
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3399,532
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2985,156
NatitingouBenin 2,8731,785
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4675,261
NgaoundereCameroon 3,0571,900
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2322,008
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8083,609
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6676,007
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9413,692
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4634,016
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3055,161
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6415,370
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3084,541
N’DjamenaChad 2,5491,584
NanchangChina 9,4785,890
NanjingChina 9,4655,882
NanningChina 9,2435,744
NicosiaCyprus 2,0561,278
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2431,394
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9554,943
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1485,063
NegeleEthiopia 4,4132,742
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,71811,010
NandiFiji 17,71811,010
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1291,945
NancyFrance 1,596992
NantesFrance 1,7211,070
NiceFrance 1,037645
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0811,293
NurembergGermany 1,6441,022
NurnbergGermany 1,6451,022
NaxosGreece 1,349838
NanortalikGreenland 4,8563,017
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8863,037
NordGreenland 5,3293,312
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2583,267
NzerekoreGuinea 3,5702,219
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7624,202
New DelhiIndia 6,2203,865
Naples, CampaniaItaly 755469
NaganoJapan 10,3996,462
NagasakiJapan 10,1946,334
NagoJapan 10,5306,543
NagoyaJapan 10,4516,495
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,5396,549
NaraJapan 10,4216,476
NazeJapan 10,5046,527
NemuroJapan 10,2066,342
NiigataJapan 10,3426,427
NikkoJapan 10,4686,505
NobeokaJapan 10,3256,416
NairobiKenya 4,8383,006
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,5979,692
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,6313,499
NidaLithuania 2,4231,505
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6554,136
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3334,557
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7213,555
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8523,637
NaraMali 2,8201,752
NioroMali 2,9491,833
NemaMauritania 2,6901,672
NouakchottMauritania 3,2151,998
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,28410,740
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,68611,612
NelsonNew Zealand 18,32211,385
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,54111,521
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8706,133
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2891,422
NiameyNiger 2,5121,561
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,7772,347
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1462,576
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9153,054
NawabshahPakistan 5,5333,438
NokkundiPakistan 4,9123,052
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8266,106
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8626,750
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5282,813
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2145,104
NikolaevRussia 2,2401,392
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1215,668
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,7436,055
NizneangarskRussia 7,3894,592
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8224,239
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6202,871
NovgorodRussia 3,0501,895
NovosibirskRussia 5,8233,619
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7504,816
No. 6Sudan 2,6441,643
NyalaSudan 2,9001,802
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2775,765
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9745,577
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4015,842
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8415,494
NarathiwatThailand 9,7056,031
NigdeTurkey 2,1741,351
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8692,404
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,4351,513
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9004,909
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9004,909
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3775,206
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0395,617
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8785,517
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8944,284
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2274,491
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6194,734
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3735,203
New London, WiUsa 8,0515,003
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0305,612
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0515,624
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4265,236
New YorkUsa 7,1684,454
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1684,454
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1714,456
Newark, NjUsa 7,1954,471
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7764,832
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1565,068
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0915,649
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4515,252
Newport, TnUsa 8,1205,046
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9765,578
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5404,686
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7835,458
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2006,339
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8855,521
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0555,627
Norton, KsUsa 9,0895,648
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7984,846
NdolaZambia 5,6353,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -