Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,030640
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,447899
OranArgentina 10,1886,331
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6337,850
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7559,169
OstendeBelgium 1,9401,205
ObidosBrazil 7,9834,961
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,7751,724
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0934,407
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0934,407
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9677,436
OdenseDenmark 2,2981,428
OtavaloEcuador 9,8976,150
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,20211,311
OuluFinland 3,5012,176
OroomiehIran 3,0841,917
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 695432
OdienneIvory Coast 3,3632,090
ObihiroJapan 10,1306,295
OfunatoJapan 10,3906,457
OitaJapan 10,2716,382
OkayamaJapan 10,3046,403
OkinoerabuJapan 10,5206,537
OmaezakiJapan 10,5736,570
OmuJapan 9,9706,196
OnahamaJapan 10,5296,543
OsakaJapan 10,4036,464
OshimaJapan 10,6306,605
OtaruJapan 9,9966,212
OwaseJapan 10,4966,522
OuarzazateMorocco 1,6941,052
OujoaMorocco 1,152716
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,24710,718
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,93711,146
OphirNew Zealand 17,88811,116
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,76011,658
OtautauNew Zealand 17,72511,014
OcotalNicaragua 9,7876,081
OrlandNorway 3,2242,003
OsloNorway 2,8051,743
OhotskRussia 8,6795,393
OkhotskRussia 8,6795,393
OlekminskRussia 7,6744,769
OlenekRussia 6,9014,288
OmskRussia 5,2203,243
OnegaRussia 3,7422,325
OrenburgRussia 3,9822,474
OymyakonRussia 8,3385,182
OviedoSpain 1,7181,067
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1781,975
Orkney IslandsUk 2,8731,785
OdessaUkraine 2,1281,323
OvrucUkraine 2,3471,459
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2145,104
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8205,481
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6484,753
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7946,086
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9644,949
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0594,387
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2445,744
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8175,479
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4435,246
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8196,102
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7275,423
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7315,425
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2465,124
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4245,235
Orono, MeUsa 6,6224,115
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0595,008
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2404,499
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2705,139
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8175,479
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3335,178
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8154,856
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0105,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -