Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,74411,026
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5505,313
ParanaArgentina 10,4826,514
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0886,269
PehuajoArgentina 10,8666,752
PergaminoArgentina 10,6356,609
PigeArgentina 11,0176,846
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7286,666
PosadasArgentina 9,8326,110
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1366,299
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2626,998
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5066,529
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2358,224
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8808,004
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2572,024
ParakouBenin 2,9381,826
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9954,347
ParacatuBrazil 8,3805,207
ParanaBrazil 8,0985,032
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1485,685
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9005,531
ParintinsBrazil 8,1395,057
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8954,284
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6365,988
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4615,258
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2294,492
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1044,415
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8664,888
PeixeBrazil 8,1165,044
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2764,522
PicosBrazil 7,1744,458
PiraiBrazil 8,5915,339
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4375,243
PompeuBrazil 8,3975,218
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4605,878
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6834,774
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3875,833
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1845,707
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6876,019
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0214,984
PosseBrazil 8,1015,034
PlevenBulgaria 1,539956
PlovdivBulgaria 1,475917
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6545,999
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7815,457
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8544,259
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4505,872
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1814,462
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3374,559
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7404,809
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6956,025
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8163,614
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6686,008
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3075,162
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4795,269
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1945,713
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4415,867
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4505,251
ParronChile 11,4117,091
Puerto AysenChile 12,2117,588
Puerto MonttChile 12,0177,467
Punta ArenasChile 12,5057,771
PingbianChina 9,0975,653
PeralesColombia 9,3475,808
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5395,306
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8756,137
PragueCzech Republic 1,7351,078
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2035,097
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9904,965
PoloDominican Republic 8,1595,070
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9974,969
PichilingueEcuador 10,0916,270
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1786,325
PuyoEcuador 9,9786,200
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0421,269
ParisFrance 1,7121,064
PerpignanFrance 1,119695
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0376,858
Port-GentilGabon 3,9432,450
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0036,838
PotsdamGermany 1,9741,227
PatrasGreece 1,062660
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9953,726
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7422,947
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3824,587
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2365,118
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4505,872
PecsHungary 1,407874
PambanIndia 7,4644,638
PuneIndia 6,4283,994
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0386,238
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7986,710
PadovaItaly 1,194742
Paganella MountainItaly 1,273791
Palermo, SicilyItaly 445277
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 442275
PantelleriaItaly 261162
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,122697
PerdasdefoguItaly 562349
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 945587
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 911566
PiacenzaItaly 1,136706
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 997620
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,090677
Ponza IslandItaly 717446
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 798496
Pratica Di MareItaly 787489
PrizziItaly 415258
PakseLaos 9,5095,909
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6345,987
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8514,879
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8894,902
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2628,863
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,130702
PatheinMyanmar 8,4285,237
PutaoMyanmar 8,0465,000
PyiMyanmar 8,3475,187
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,10210,627
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,55011,527
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,47711,482
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,61811,570
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,60211,559
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5085,908
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,3422,077
PohangNorth Korea 9,9076,156
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4475,871
PadidanPakistan 5,4843,408
PanjgurPakistan 5,1133,177
ParachinarPakistan 5,3743,340
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1343,190
PeshawarPakistan 5,5023,419
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7889,189
PilarParaguay 9,9746,198
PiscoPeru 10,5956,584
PiuraPeru 10,4546,496
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9036,154
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9966,833
PoznanPoland 2,0281,260
PrzemyslPoland 1,9451,209
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7231,071
PortalegrePortugal 1,6821,045
Porto Portugal 1,8311,138
PavelecRussia 3,0721,909
PecoraRussia 4,5572,832
PermRussia 4,2222,624
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7716,072
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4392,137
PjatigorskRussia 2,9451,830
PoronajskRussia 9,5675,945
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6261,632
Providenja BayRussia 8,9905,587
PskovRussia 2,8851,793
PodorSenegal 3,2422,015
PopradSlovakia 1,7781,105
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7964,844
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9714,332
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 886551
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5984,721
Port SudanSudan 3,1031,928
ParamariboSuriname 7,4374,622
PiteňSweden 3,4782,161
PalmyraSyria 2,5191,565
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,28510,741
PhetchabunThailand 9,0185,604
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9185,542
PhraeThailand 8,8275,485
PhuketThailand 9,3025,780
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2785,765
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1855,708
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1835,706
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7014,786
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1121,312
PoltavaUkraine 2,5511,585
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2686,381
PradoUruguay 10,3956,460
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3226,414
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3195,169
Pana, IlUsa 8,3745,203
Paoli, InUsa 8,1735,079
Paris, IlUsa 8,2595,132
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3095,163
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8935,526
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3875,833
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2625,756
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0675,634
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8205,481
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7406,053
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7775,454
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3395,182
Perry, OkUsa 9,1595,692
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3174,547
Philo, OhUsa 7,8204,860
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3706,444
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8075,473
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9125,538
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2375,118
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5765,330
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6604,760
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1684,454
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8784,274
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7245,421
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6415,991
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2375,118
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2705,139
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6845,396
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7316,047
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3465,808
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2444,501
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7316,047
Portage, WiUsa 8,0925,028
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7734,209
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9276,169
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2945,154
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0015,594
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4335,862
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4684,641
Princeton, InUsa 8,3795,207
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9394,312
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5085,909
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5745,328
PetaukeZambia 5,8633,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -