Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5206,537
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2426,364
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8516,743
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3377,666
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1436,303
RosarioArgentina 10,5836,576
RichmondAustralia 16,36610,170
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9399,905
RecifeBrazil 6,7474,193
RemansoBrazil 7,4224,612
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6065,969
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5635,321
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2855,770
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7465,435
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9595,567
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9734,955
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6245,359
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6285,362
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7384,187
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2575,753
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7204,176
RuoqiangChina 6,6934,159
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0045,595
RandersDenmark 2,4171,502
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1535,066
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9614,947
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3258,902
RumipambaEcuador 10,0066,218
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3331,450
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3661,470
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1461,334
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2524,507
RostockGermany 2,1671,347
RhodesGreece 1,583984
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9312,442
ReykhólarIceland 4,0482,516
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9422,450
RamsarIran 3,5872,229
RashtIran 3,4892,168
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3741,475
RadicofaniItaly 914568
Resia PassItaly 1,339832
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,048651
RivoltoItaly 1,268788
Rolle PassItaly 1,291802
RomeItaly 820510
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 799497
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,258782
RumoiJapan 9,9616,190
RigaLatvia 2,6651,656
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4901,547
RodriguesMauritius 8,2215,108
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,0164,360
RabatMorocco 1,600994
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5535,315
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,9313,686
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,35411,405
RangioraNew Zealand 18,18811,302
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,67711,606
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,85011,092
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,59811,557
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,85311,715
RivasNicaragua 9,8726,135
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5173,429
RebolyRussia 3,5172,185
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7911,734
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6332,258
RagaSudan 3,2962,048
RashadSudan 3,2692,031
RenkSudan 3,3922,108
RumbekSudan 3,6642,277
RanongThailand 9,1905,711
Roi EtThailand 9,2645,757
RizeTurkey 2,6971,676
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6402,883
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1081,310
RomnyUkraine 2,5571,589
RovnoUkraine 2,1611,343
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4282,752
RochaUruguay 10,2386,362
Racine, WiUsa 8,0835,023
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7984,846
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0035,595
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0045,595
Reading, PaUsa 7,3464,565
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3956,459
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2755,763
Redding, CaUsa 10,3666,442
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6346,608
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3226,414
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1285,051
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5984,721
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5984,721
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8124,854
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3325,178
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3404,561
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6225,358
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2065,099
Rockville, InUsa 8,1875,087
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6215,357
Rome, GaUsa 8,3915,214
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2335,116
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1786,325
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8806,140
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4184,610
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4735,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -