Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9053,048
ShkoderAlbania 1,125699
SkikdaAlgeria 418260
SaltaArgentina 10,3966,460
San AntonioArgentina 11,4157,094
San LuisArgentina 11,0206,848
San RafaelArgentina 11,2596,996
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0826,887
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4986,523
SarmientoArgentina 11,9837,446
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,41010,197
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,41110,198
SalzburgAustria 1,468912
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2542,022
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4102,119
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3772,099
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7132,307
SaveBenin 3,0841,916
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7306,046
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,215755
SalvadorBrazil 7,4204,611
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8396,114
SantaremBrazil 7,9454,937
SantosBrazil 8,8675,510
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8295,487
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0054,975
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8934,283
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4625,880
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8386,113
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6285,361
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0624,388
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9844,961
São PauloBrazil 8,8545,502
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7635,445
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6285,983
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3394,561
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3414,562
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3625,196
SobralBrazil 6,8254,241
SoureBrazil 7,2934,532
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7184,796
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0996,276
SurubimBrazil 6,7894,219
SadovoBulgaria 1,487924
SandanskiBulgaria 1,335830
SofiaBulgaria 1,409876
SiemreapCambodia 9,4505,872
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9803,716
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0255,608
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3793,964
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5855,956
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5174,050
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2873,907
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6095,350
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6494,753
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1593,827
Scott, SkCanada 8,7015,407
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2473,882
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2243,868
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8014,226
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1905,089
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9864,962
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9184,920
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7465,435
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2775,765
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7493,573
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1903,847
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7995,468
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8055,472
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9183,678
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6351,638
SalCape Verde 3,8892,417
SantiagoChile 11,3667,063
SewellChile 11,3787,070
ShanghaiChina 9,7156,037
ShantouChina 9,8916,147
ShenyangChina 9,1065,658
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4305,860
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8455,497
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8106,096
SibenikCroatia 1,098682
SplitCroatia 1,096681
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3091,435
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3801,479
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0014,972
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9634,948
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9334,930
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0064,975
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9194,921
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0194,983
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0545,005
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0635,011
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1105,040
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9054,912
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9444,936
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0284,989
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0845,024
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0144,980
San GabrielEcuador 9,8326,110
SalloumEgypt 1,394866
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,523946
SohagEgypt 2,2001,367
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3051,432
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0206,227
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6887,263
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7722,344
StrasbourgFrance 1,559969
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2644,514
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3594,573
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7741,724
SchleswigGermany 2,2051,370
StuttgartGermany 1,567974
SamosGreece 1,492927
Skiros IslandGreece 1,314817
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,224761
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2613,270
SiguiriGuinea 3,2762,036
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9156,161
SzegedHungary 1,507937
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,481920
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0402,511
SagarIndia 6,5904,095
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7803,591
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7268,530
SemnanIran 3,8552,396
ShahroudIran 3,9732,469
ShirazIran 3,9612,461
ShannonIreland 2,5281,571
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,041647
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 903561
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 883549
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,044649
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 693430
Scuro MountainItaly 721448
SigonellaItaly 484301
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7332,319
SagaJapan 10,1816,327
SaigoJapan 10,1456,304
SakaiJapan 10,1916,333
SakataJapan 10,3026,402
SapporoJapan 10,0236,228
SaseboJapan 10,1516,308
SendaiJapan 10,4166,472
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4036,465
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1696,319
ShinjoJapan 10,3416,426
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5196,537
ShirakawaJapan 10,4756,509
ShizuokaJapan 10,5546,558
SumotoJapan 10,3936,458
SuttsuJapan 9,9896,207
SuwaJapan 10,4466,491
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0107,463
SavannakhetLaos 9,3205,792
SiauliaiLithuania 2,5501,584
SiluteLithuania 2,4391,516
SkopjeMacedonia 1,249776
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8594,262
SalimaMalawi 5,9513,698
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1986,958
SibuMalaysia 10,8746,757
SanMali 2,8441,767
SegouMali 2,9121,810
SikassoMali 3,0811,915
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6844,775
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3716,445
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,5694,703
SainshandMongolia 8,0224,985
SafiMorocco 1,8631,158
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0501,274
SittweMyanmar 8,0615,009
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,7131,686
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8463,011
SaiqOman 4,7072,925
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7212,934
SurOman 4,9013,046
SialkotPakistan 5,8153,614
SibbiPakistan 5,3453,322
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8696,133
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6056,590
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5727,191
SandomierzPoland 1,9881,235
SniezkaPoland 1,8271,136
SuwalkiPoland 2,3611,467
SzczecinPoland 2,1001,305
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7841,109
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2222,002
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6634,762
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7884,840
Satu MareRomania 1,7721,101
SibiuRomania 1,6721,039
SulinaRomania 1,9901,236
SadrinskRussia 4,6152,868
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1461,955
SalekhardRussia 5,0183,118
SaratovRussia 3,3762,098
SejmcanRussia 8,6395,368
SelagoncyRussia 7,0814,400
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1486,306
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2675,137
SmolenskRussia 2,7721,723
SociRussia 2,6781,664
SortovalaRussia 3,3182,062
SuntarRussia 7,4454,626
SurgutRussia 5,2443,259
SverdlovskRussia 4,4472,764
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1042,550
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4254,614
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,8402,386
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4143,986
SingaporeSingapore 10,2226,352
SliacSlovakia 1,6991,056
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6335,986
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2795,766
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,578981
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,453903
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,582983
SevilleSpain 1,518944
SennarSudan 3,2932,046
ShambatSudan 3,0391,888
ShendiSudan 3,0201,877
StenseleSweden 3,4022,114
StockholmSweden 2,7921,735
StorlienSweden 3,1801,976
SundsvallSweden 3,1281,944
SantisSwitzerland 1,398869
SongeaTanzania 5,6893,535
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2365,740
SongkhlaThailand 9,5475,932
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0495,623
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2925,774
SurinThailand 9,3245,794
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,8991,802
SokodeTogo 3,0221,878
SamsunTurkey 2,3501,461
SiirtTurkey 2,8111,747
SivasTurkey 2,3881,484
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5192,808
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1831,357
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9001,802
SarataUkraine 2,0321,263
SarnyUkraine 2,2421,393
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2801,417
SumyUkraine 2,6331,636
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4032,736
SaltoUruguay 10,2746,385
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5006,525
Safford, AzUsa 10,2736,384
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8674,267
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5075,286
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5075,286
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8875,523
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4265,236
Salem, InUsa 8,1735,079
Salem, OrUsa 10,0086,219
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7776,076
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7356,049
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7146,036
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7506,680
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6266,603
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6634,762
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7816,699
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1745,079
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8116,718
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7596,686
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0995,033
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6414,748
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1995,095
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2975,777
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1885,709
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1735,079
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7376,050
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7496,058
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0255,608
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5985,964
Selma, AlUsa 8,6695,387
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0924,407
Seymour, InUsa 8,1735,079
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1565,069
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1755,702
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1675,696
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6865,398
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6315,363
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0394,996
Southport, NcUsa 7,8374,870
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4945,278
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8004,847
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6475,373
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5095,909
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1755,080
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3875,212
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8205,481
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,8006,090
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3325,178
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5055,285
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9464,938
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1684,454
State College, PaUsa 7,4704,642
State University, MsUsa 8,7625,445
State University, NmUsa 10,1486,306
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6984,784
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4915,898
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5435,309
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5416,550
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5935,340
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9984,349
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0105,599
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0665,013
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7696,070
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6775,392
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2274,491
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9343,066
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8865,522
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4235,234
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0565,006
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,2921,424
SocotraYemen 4,9843,097
SenangaZambia 5,8053,607
SerenjeZambia 5,7173,552
SeshekeZambia 5,9783,715
SolweziZambia 5,4723,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -