Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0473,136
TiranaAlbania 1,084673
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,420882
TebessaAlgeria 246153
TimimounAlgeria 1,153717
TindoufAlgeria 1,9501,212
TouggourtAlgeria 463287
TrelewArgentina 11,5817,196
TucumanArgentina 10,5066,529
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2588,860
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2578,859
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4358,970
TibooburraAustralia 15,4369,592
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3799,557
TshaneBotswana 6,6374,124
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9764,956
TarauacaBrazil 9,7526,060
TauaBrazil 7,0074,354
TefeBrazil 8,8965,528
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0334,992
TeresinaBrazil 7,1294,430
TiriosBrazil 7,7444,812
TorresBrazil 9,5315,923
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1804,462
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0225,606
TriunfoBrazil 6,9744,334
TucuruiBrazil 7,6054,726
TuriacuBrazil 7,0954,409
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9394,312
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3605,816
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9475,560
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1925,091
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2555,130
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9054,912
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8594,884
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3344,557
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7526,060
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4404,624
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4554,633
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2824,525
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5864,714
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9723,711
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8297,351
TaiyuanChina 8,6385,368
TaoyuanChina 10,1356,298
TengchongChina 8,2645,135
TønderDenmark 2,2521,400
TylstrupDenmark 2,4991,553
TystofteDenmark 2,2841,419
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1345,055
TahrirEgypt 1,9241,195
TantaEgypt 1,9461,209
TallinEstonia 2,9261,818
TartuEstonia 2,8671,782
TampereFinland 3,1161,936
TurkuFinland 2,9871,856
ToulonFrance 1,019633
ToulouseFrance 1,273791
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,70010,378
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,71611,009
TchibanGabon 4,1772,596
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0711,908
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7031,059
TamaleGhana 3,0501,895
ThessalonikiGreece 1,258782
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,097682
TimehriGuyana 7,6754,769
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8256,105
TelaHonduras 9,7416,053
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3084,541
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3084,541
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0907,513
TabrizIran 3,1891,981
TeheranIran 3,6672,279
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2641,407
Taranto, PugliaItaly 862536
TarvisioItaly 1,333829
TermoliItaly 893555
TorinoItaly 1,174730
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,194742
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 391243
TrevicoItaly 809503
TrevisoItaly 1,222760
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,246774
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,179733
TabouIvory Coast 3,8482,391
TadotsuJapan 10,3256,416
TakadaJapan 10,3666,441
TakamatsuJapan 10,3416,426
TakayamaJapan 10,3866,454
TanegashimaJapan 10,4266,479
TatenoJapan 10,5626,563
TateyamaJapan 10,6396,611
TokushimaJapan 10,3946,459
TokyoJapan 10,5746,571
TomakomaiJapan 10,0726,259
TottoriJapan 10,2586,375
ToyamaJapan 10,3376,424
ToyookaJapan 10,2906,394
TsuJapan 10,4606,500
TsurugaJapan 10,3576,436
TsuyamaJapan 10,2786,387
TurgayKazakhstan 4,5502,827
TripoliLebanon 2,2941,425
TobrukLibya 1,270789
TripoliLibya 323200
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5251,569
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1584,448
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6654,763
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,3424,562
ThyoloMalawi 6,2223,866
TawauMalaysia 11,2917,016
TessalitMali 1,8741,165
TimbuktuMali 2,4161,502
TombMali 2,4201,504
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,8281,757
TacubayaMexico 10,4816,513
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1786,325
TarialanMongolia 7,2374,497
TosontsengelMongolia 7,0234,364
TsetserlegMongolia 7,3024,538
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,7224,798
TangierMorocco 1,509938
TarfayaMorocco 2,3661,470
TazaMorocco 1,346836
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3935,215
TaungooMyanmar 8,4525,252
ThandweMyanmar 8,2905,151
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,24810,718
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,93311,144
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,65611,593
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,82211,075
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,49811,495
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,64311,585
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,67611,606
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,73911,023
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,63611,581
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,58611,549
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,57311,541
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,72211,634
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,50411,498
TemukaNew Zealand 18,04811,215
TimaruNew Zealand 18,04211,211
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,16011,285
TahouaNiger 2,2701,410
TillaberyNiger 2,4621,530
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7506,059
TromsoNorway 3,9202,436
TrondheimNorway 3,1911,983
ThumraitOman 4,6762,906
TacnaPeru 10,3496,431
TarapotoPeru 10,1516,308
TrujilloPeru 10,4996,524
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4307,103
TorunPoland 2,1311,324
TimisoaraRomania 1,519944
TambovRussia 3,1371,950
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6982,919
TaraRussia 5,2783,280
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4893,411
TermezRussia 5,0263,123
TernejRussia 9,6145,974
TobolskRussia 4,9203,057
TomskRussia 5,9223,680
Tot’MaRussia 3,6362,259
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,4052,737
TuapseRussia 2,6351,638
TuraRussia 6,5544,073
TurukhanskRussia 5,9593,703
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2612,026
TortosaSpain 1,123698
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6934,780
TokerSudan 3,2252,004
TartousSyria 2,2951,426
TaipeiTaiwan 10,1606,313
TaboraTanzania 4,9973,105
TakThailand 8,8125,476
TrangThailand 9,4365,863
TabligboTogo 3,2672,030
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,3275,175
TunisTunisia 239148
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7502,330
TireeUk 2,7631,717
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,4421,518
TernopilUkraine 2,0511,275
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1496,307
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4345,241
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0915,649
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5295,300
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5485,312
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5535,315
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6984,784
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9064,291
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8205,481
Temple, TxUsa 9,5215,916
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1085,660
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7475,436
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8464,876
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4865,273
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8654,887
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8166,100
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8565,503
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3154,546
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5705,947
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2604,512
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3976,461
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0665,634
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6395,368
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0885,026
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0893,163
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9164,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -