Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4567,741
UaupesBrazil 8,8845,520
UbatubaBrazil 8,7395,431
UberabaBrazil 8,6565,379
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1455,062
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4624,016
UpernavikGreenland 5,5863,471
UummannaqGreenland 5,4003,356
UdineItaly 1,280796
Ustica IslandItaly 496308
UenoJapan 10,4356,484
UnzendakeJapan 10,2206,351
UrakawaJapan 10,1746,322
UshibukaJapan 10,2466,367
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5056,528
UwajimaJapan 10,3326,420
UkmergeLithuania 2,5281,571
UtenaLithuania 2,5791,603
UlaangomMongolia 6,5664,080
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6394,747
UlgiiMongolia 6,4484,007
UliastaiMongolia 6,9734,333
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5694,082
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9164,919
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8916,146
UfaRussia 4,1012,549
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8093,610
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4794,647
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,2455,745
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4814,649
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3732,717
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,5615,941
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2705,139
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4455,248
Umm BeninSudan 3,3572,086
UmeňSweden 3,3042,053
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4215,854
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1065,659
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8525,500
UrfaTurkey 2,5341,575
UsakTurkey 1,7231,070
Uman’Ukraine 2,2401,392
UzgorodUkraine 1,8181,129
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6554,757
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8394,872
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2595,132
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9444,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -