Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,004624
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8416,737
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5946,583
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,9786,822
ViennaAustria 1,576979
VitebskBelarus 2,7331,698
VassourasBrazil 8,5565,317
VicosaBrazil 8,3645,198
VitoriaBrazil 8,1525,066
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,7524,817
VarnaBulgaria 1,7611,094
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1174,423
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6325,986
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7695,449
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7225,420
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6926,023
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7316,047
ValdiviaChile 11,9337,415
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,8407,358
VallenarChile 11,0466,864
ValparaisoChile 11,3667,063
VanguardiaColombia 9,2235,731
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4205,854
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,5081,558
VestervigDenmark 2,4591,528
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0264,987
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9724,954
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0775,019
VilsandiEstonia 2,7571,714
VaasaFinland 3,2432,015
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8282,379
VeravalIndia 5,9813,717
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3354,558
ValentiaIreland 2,5371,577
VeniceItaly 1,208751
VeronaItaly 1,187737
VicenzaItaly 1,208750
Vigna Di ValleItaly 830516
ViterboItaly 867539
VolterraItaly 966600
VientianeLaos 9,0495,623
VarenaLithuania 2,4251,507
VilniusLithuania 2,4791,541
VeracruzMexico 10,2496,369
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9451,208
VaernesNorway 3,1961,986
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,0211,877
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,1502,579
VillarricaParaguay 9,7506,059
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7281,074
VanavaraRussia 6,7934,221
VasileviciRussia 2,4721,536
Velikie LukiRussia 2,8401,765
VerhojanskRussia 7,6834,774
ViljujskRussia 7,5164,671
VitimRussia 7,3564,571
Vize IslandRussia 5,7453,570
VladivostokRussia 9,5095,909
VolgogradRussia 3,1731,972
VologdaRussia 3,4642,153
VoronezRussia 2,9521,834
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,2385,119
VytegraRussia 3,4512,144
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4053,980
ValenciaSpain 1,121697
ValladolidSpain 1,552964
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,8711,163
VisbySweden 2,6151,625
VanTurkey 2,9311,821
ValleyUk 2,3831,481
VinnitsaUkraine 2,1801,355
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5406,550
Valdez, AkUsa 9,1555,689
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9245,546
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,9276,169
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6975,404
Vevay, InUsa 8,1185,045
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,9485,561
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6445,993
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2275,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -