Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,10610,009
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4306,482
WilliamtownAustralia 16,44010,216
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4869,623
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3538,298
WoomeraAustralia 15,0319,341
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4678,369
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2123,860
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5194,673
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8395,493
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9545,564
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5064,664
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7674,826
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2465,124
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5075,287
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3015,158
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6848,504
WajimaJapan 10,2626,377
WakamatsuJapan 10,4286,480
WakayamaJapan 10,4186,474
WakkanaiJapan 9,8356,112
WajirKenya 4,7652,961
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4173,988
WindhoekNamibia 6,4063,981
WaihiNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,72611,636
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,74011,645
WaimateNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,65311,591
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,52411,511
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,47511,480
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,58511,549
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,45711,469
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,63411,580
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,68811,613
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,50811,501
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,55611,531
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,51911,508
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,44411,461
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,44611,463
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,63611,581
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,57511,543
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,54911,527
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,10811,253
WintonNew Zealand 17,74711,028
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,53111,516
WarsawPoland 2,1051,308
WroclawPoland 1,8891,174
WonsanSouth Korea 9,5425,929
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2121,996
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4721,536
WauSudan 3,4882,167
WaddingtonUk 2,2341,388
Waco, TxUsa 9,4765,888
Wake IslandUsa 13,4968,386
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1595,692
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1955,093
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6856,018
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Warren, OhUsa 7,6934,780
Warren, PaUsa 7,4934,657
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5355,304
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5054,664
Washington, IaUsa 8,4805,270
Washington, InUsa 8,2465,124
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7765,453
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1774,460
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5545,316
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1515,065
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8924,904
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9504,940
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3465,186
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8255,484
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5625,320
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4395,866
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0835,644
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7464,813
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3684,579
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4265,236
West Point, GaUsa 8,4515,252
West Point, NyUsa 7,1684,454
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4645,259
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1145,042
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4055,845
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0775,641
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,5485,933
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2834,526
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5984,721
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9304,928
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3764,584
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7335,427
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3684,579
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3544,570
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8154,856
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3915,215
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8934,905
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4515,252
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0956,273
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2375,118
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0775,019
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1616,314
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0204,984
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6174,733
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7724,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -