Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0301,883
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3532,084
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2522,021
YaoundeCameroon 3,4352,135
YokoCameroon 3,2482,018
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4484,007
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1575,069
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4505,251
YanjiChina 9,3885,834
YichangChina 8,9805,580
YinchuanChina 8,1175,044
YiningChina 5,9773,714
YariguiesColombia 9,0615,631
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0064,975
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0074,976
YazdIran 4,0322,506
YakushimaJapan 10,4306,482
YamagataJapan 10,3866,454
YamaguchiJapan 10,1876,330
YokkaichiJapan 10,4476,492
YokohamaJapan 10,5886,579
YonagoJapan 10,2066,342
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3166,411
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6187,841
YeMyanmar 8,7985,467
YolaNigeria 2,8391,764
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8976,150
YurimaguasPeru 10,0896,269
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4472,763
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7486,058
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2352,632
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7456,056
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1875,709
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3725,824
York, PaUsa 7,4454,626
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6544,756
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5986,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -