Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7462,949
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,412878
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2121,996
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2524,506
ZhengzhouChina 8,9015,531
ZhijiangChina 9,0585,629
ZagrebCroatia 1,313816
ZugspitzeGermany 1,413878
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 974605
ZahedanIran 4,7172,931
ZanjanIran 3,3982,112
ZacatecasMexico 10,5096,530
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,2125,103
ZinderNiger 2,3341,450
ZhobPakistan 5,4143,364
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4797,133
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4807,134
ZamoscPoland 2,0441,270
Zielona GoraPoland 1,9531,213
ZigalovoRussia 7,1874,466
ZiganskRussia 7,3994,598
ZyryankaRussia 8,3355,179
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,279795
ZurichSwitzerland 1,419882
ZanzibarTanzania 5,4473,385
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9881,235
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,4831,543
ZitomirUkraine 2,2611,405
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,3831,481
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,4341,512
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,1256,292
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3605,195
ZambeziZambia 5,5243,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -