Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sfax

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sfax. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sfax with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,168726
DjelfaAlgeria 679422
DavisAntarctica 12,7287,910
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9958,697
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5408,414
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4286,480
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,12710,022
DhakaBangladesh 7,6524,755
D’UccleBelgium 1,8601,156
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2175,106
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9345,552
DouradosBrazil 9,3695,822
DoualaCameroon 3,4172,123
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,6453,508
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3295,176
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9325,551
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0345,614
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6523,512
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1213,804
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7184,175
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9864,963
DuianChina 7,6134,731
DubrovnikCroatia 1,091678
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1682,590
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1095,039
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1645,073
DabaaEgypt 1,7061,060
DakhlaEgypt 2,0311,262
DijonFrance 1,472914
DresdenGermany 1,8421,145
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9013,046
DebrecenHungary 1,6851,047
DalatangiIceland 3,7612,337
DaltonganjIndia 7,0574,385
DarbhangaIndia 7,1094,418
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8254,862
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8324,867
DumkaIndia 7,3294,554
DwarkaIndia 5,7873,596
DezfulIran 3,4892,168
DublinIreland 2,4681,534
DecimomannuItaly 537334
DobbiacoItaly 1,342834
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,4962,173
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3231,444
DagorettiKenya 4,8393,007
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,6551,650
DedzaMalawi 5,9943,725
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,7034,787
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0204,984
DaweiMyanmar 8,8995,530
De BiltNetherlands 1,9821,232
De KooyNetherlands 2,0781,291
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0831,294
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,59411,554
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,14711,277
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,88911,117
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,91011,129
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7571,713
DalbandinPakistan 5,0583,143
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5253,433
DirPakistan 5,4813,406
DroshPakistan 5,4633,395
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6976,647
DohaQatar 4,0462,514
DorohoiRomania 1,9641,221
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6903,536
DudinkaRussia 5,8633,643
DzardzanRussia 7,2974,534
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8722,406
DakarSenegal 3,5892,230
DaruSierra Leone 3,6972,297
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5004,660
DamazinSudan 3,4972,173
DongolaSudan 2,6061,620
DamascusSyria 2,3771,477
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3771,477
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6741,662
DusanbeTajikistan 5,1103,176
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5083,423
DjerbaTunisia 12679
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6571,651
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7141,686
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4631,530
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5221,567
DonetskUkraine 2,6811,666
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3902,728
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2815,146
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7014,785
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3645,819
Danville, IlUsa 8,2595,132
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9634,948
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5375,927
David City, NeUsa 8,8135,476
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9844,962
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6425,992
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6515,376
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,4196,475
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3315,177
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9086,157
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8944,906
Delphine, InUsa 8,1285,051
Denton, MdUsa 7,4184,610
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4225,855
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5605,319
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9816,202
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3635,197
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7964,845
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4505,251
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4955,900
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2445,744
Dover, DeUsa 7,4184,610
Dover, TnUsa 8,5005,282
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5075,908
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3045,160
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1325,053
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Durham, NhUsa 6,8524,258
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,8411,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -